Structural Changes Expected in the RA MTAES
On January 15, the RA TAES Minister Armen Yeritsyan held a working consultation, during which structural changes related issues were discussed.
The consultation was attended by the staff of Population Protection Policy and Programs and Information Flow Management and Community Service Affairs Departments.
In the near future, the union of these two departments is planned under the leadership of A. Soghomonyan, the Head of Community Service Affairs Department.
-There are many priority issues facing your department. I will follow, that the previous shortcomings to be completely neutralized, - stressed Minister A. Yeritsyan.
TAES Minister instructed the heads of the departments to strictly follow the discipline of the newly formed department, to be as rigorous as possible and to create an active working environment.