RTA in Russia. Our Compatriots were Affected
On November 11, at 15.48, an information was received from the MTAES representative of the RA Embassy in the Russian Federation, r/s Colonel A. Ghazaryan, according to which a road traffic accident occurred at 16:00 pm, on Saratov- Yershov highway of RF. There were affected people and it may be possible, that they were citizens of Armenia or Armenian nationality.
For clarifying the details, a connection was established with the National Emergency Management Center EMERCOM of Russia, where it was informed, that by unknown reasons, an accident occurred on the highway-Ershov Saratov, near the village of Stepnoye, on November 10, at 16:41. The cars “VAZ -21010” and “VAZ-2101”collided, in the result of which, Frida Suren Stepanyan, (born. in 1965), died.
As a result, the injured Karapet S. Ambardanyan born in 1975, Hasmik V. Ambardanyan born in 1954. , Varditer Petros Palyan were hospitalized in the city of Saratov Medical Center, where Hasmik Ambardanyan was discharged after receiving medical aid. According to doctors the Karapet Ambardanyan and Varditer Palyan were in stable condition.