Conferment of Appointments and Ranks in MTAES
On September 30, by the RA TAES Minister Armen Yeritsyan’s order, a number of new appointments was performed in the system of the Ministry: in regional rescue departments of Armavir, Kotayk, Tavush and Syunik, as well as in Civil Defense Forces Collective Center, in Yerevan rescue and Rescue Forces Departments.
By the RA TAES Minister’s other orders, the Head of Armavir RRD CMC, Deputy Head of Department, r/s Major Jonik Barseghyan and senior instructor of PPDCEOD NDD division, r/s Major Hakob Hakobyan were awarded the rank of Lieutenant-colonel.
YRD N1 FRD Firefighter-Rescuer Harutyun Hovhannisyan, junior instructor Vanush Tumoyan from Armavir RRD, YRD N5 FRD unit commander Artur Velyan were appointed to new positions with Lieutenant ranks- accordingly, group commander of YRD N8 FRD, group commander of Vagharshapat FRD of Armavir RRD, CMNC instructor.
The RA citizens Ani Nazaryan, Seyran Grigoryan and Hovhannes Avetisyan were appointed to the following positions: instructor of the CMNC’s 911 (medical consultant), renewable officer- head of the group of YRD N 10 FRD, renewable officer- head of the group of YRD N 11 FRD.
By another order of TAES Minister, Artur Aleksanyan, the deputy commander of Martuni FRD of Gegharkunik RRD was appointed the commander of the same detachment, and Edgar Shamiryan and Gnel Sahakyan from the RA MTAES staff reserve were transferred to the Armenian Russian HAC as an instructor and CD Department as a senior instructor.