TAES Minister Held A Consultation with the RA Governors
On September 17, the RA TAES Minister Armen Yeritsyan held a consultative meeting with the participation of ten Governors of the RA.
The meeting discussed issues related to the implementation of urgent capital projects in the regions of the RA, grape harvesting and issues relating to communities affected by hail. TAES Minister particularly touched upon issues related to the anti-hail systems improvement and their efficiency enhancement activities.
The meeting also discussed the collection of the money for nitrogenous fertilizer and seeds in 2014, and diesel fuel and fertilizer provided to rural households in 2015 related issues.
The Governors reported on the process of organizing events in the regions, devoted to the Independence Day of the Republic of Armenia. They also discussed issues relating to the own incomes collection.