Appointments and Conferment of Ranks in MTAES
On September 16, by the RA TAES Minister Armen Yeritsyan’s order, a number of new appointments was performed in the system of the Ministry: in regional rescue departments of Shirak and Lori, as well as in the Collective Center of Civil Defense Forces.
By Minister Yeritsyan’s other orders, the commander of Chambarak fire-rescue detachment of Gegharkunik RRD, r/s Major Ruben Ohanyan and the Head of PP of Shirak RRD, Deputy Head of Department, r/s Major Levon Hovsepyan were awarded the rank of r/s Lieutenant - Colonel. And the group commander of SFD of Yerevan Rescue Department, r/s Captain Arman Grigoryan, the commander - Deputy Head of Division of YRD Erebuni FRD N3, r/s Captain Norayr Harutyunyan, the Commander of Gavar FRD of Gegharkunik RRD, r/s Captain Arsen Barseghyan were awarded the rank of r/s Major.